Democratic Party of Shields Township

Click here to edit subtitle

Federal

US Senator, Dick Durbin



Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

US Senator, Tammy Duckworth

Congressman, Brad Schneider


Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

State

Attorney General, Lisa Madigan


Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

Secretary of State, Jesse White


Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

State Treasure, Mike Frerichs

Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

State Comptroller, Susana Mendoza

Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

State Senate 29th Dist, Julie Morrison


Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

State Senate 30th Dis, Terry Link

Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

State Representative 58th Dist, Scott Drury

Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

State Representative 59th Dist, Carol Sente

State Representative 60th Dist, Rita Mayfield


Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

County

Lake County Recorder of Deeds,  Mary Ellen Vanderventer


Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

Lake County Clerk of the Circuit Court,  Erin Cartwright Weinstein



Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

Lake County Board - District 13,  Sandra Hart

Lake County Board (2012-present)

Lake Bluff Park District (2006-2012)

  • ​​​​Stormwater Management Commission (2013-present)
  • Community Health Commission (2013-present)
  • ​Opioid Taskforce (2013-present)​
  • MBA, DePaul University
  • B.A., Indiana University School of Business

Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

Lake County Board - District 14, Vance D. Wyatt

  • Lake County Board (2017- present)
    • Democratic Precinct Committeeman (2012 - present)
    • Shields Township Democratic Party Chairman (2014 to present)
    • Commissioner, Foss Park District (Board President (2016 - 2017, Board Vice-President 2015 - 2016) 
    • Trustee, North Chicago Public Library (2011 - 2017), (Board Treasurer 2014 - 2017)
    • MBA in Banking and Financial Institutions, Concordia University of Chicago
    • BS in Management, National-Louis University
Lake County 2nd Subcircuit Judge / A,  Patrica Fix


Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

Lake County 4th Subcircuit Judge / A, Mitchell Hoffman


Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

Lake County 4th Subcircuit Judge / B, Mitchell Hoffman

Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Instagram

Government Website  |  Campaign Website

Municipal

North Chicago Mayor Leon Rockingham Jr
North Chicago City Clerk Lori Collins
North Chicago City Treasurer Kenneth Robinson
North Chicago Alderman Ward 3 Carl Evans
North Chicago Alderman Ward 4 Bobby Allen
North Chicago Alderman Ward 6 Robert Runnels

Foss Park District Commissioner Johnny Johnson
Foss Park District Commissioner Jimmy Baldwin
Foss Park District Commissioner Kenneth Robinson
Foss Park District Commissioner Anthony Coleman